The Survey Study on Value of Social Work in Christian Social Welfare
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18530472
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social welfare and social work studies
Research InstitutionNishikyushu University
Principal Investigator
TAKIGUCHI Makoto  Nishikyushu University, 健康福祉学部, 教授 (20258635)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywordsソーシャルワーク / キリスト教 / キリスト教社会福祉 / 援助観 / 社会福祉思想 / 社会福祉の価値 / 質的研究法 / ワードマイナー / 人間観 / 倫理 / 価値 / 哲学 / 調査研究
Research Abstract
To clarify the value of social work in the Christianity social welfare, the questionnaire survey that asked the Japanese Christianity social welfare science society member the originality of Christianity social welfare was executed. As a result, it was the order of "Bible" (57 people ; 14.8%), "Prayer" (39 people ; 10.2%), and "Personal dignity" (37 people ; 9.6%). Showing moreover, executing interview investigation to ten people such as Christianity social welfare researchers and Christian social workers, examining value of Christianity social work, and visible having made of Christianity social work concept chart