Project/Area Number |
18530595
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Joetsu University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
KASAHARA Yoshitaka Joetsu University of Education, Graduate School of Education, Associate Professor (60293271)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUJII Kazuko Joetsu University of Education, Graduate School of Education, Lecturer (00272881)
MARUYAMA Akio Joetsu University of Education, Research and Praxis Center for Education of Children with Disabilities, Lecturer (10377228)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | university of education / teacher of special support education / area institute organization / ability to practice / contribution to area / graduate student / class / improvement in curriculums / 特別支援教育 / 活動計画立案 / 運営方法 / 定例学習会 / 役割意識 / 校内支援体制 / 教員が抱えている課題 / 研修実態 / 研修ニーズ |
Research Abstract |
(1) The support of university of education based on the use of area institute organization for teachers of special support education The next points are important as ideal methods of support. (1) Researchers working at the university of education involved in the area institute organization with teachers of the area. (2) Researchers understand the policy of administration and activity, and advise them. (3) Researchers enlighten activity of the organization to the area, and offer information about idea and practice of special support education to teachers of the area. (2) The improvement in curriculums of special support education based on the fruits of actions of the area institute organization Through the participation on the study meeting at the area institute organization, graduate students can study the practices about special support education, and can learn the methods to solve problems. The classes that we invite the teachers should be given to graduate classes, and request them to introduce their practices slot in the curriculums. We think that graduate students can master clinical practices through these practices.