The Development of Talent Training Programs through University-Industry Collaboration and University-High School Collaboration-Clarifying the Key of Success and the Essence of Failure-
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18530633
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionDoshisha University
Principal Investigator
YURINO Masahiro  Doshisha University, 商学部, 教授 (20104606)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) YAMADA Reiko  同志社大学, 社会学部, 教授 (90288986)
MATSUMOTO Toshifumi  同志社大学, 商学部, 教授 (90140095)
TAKEHIRO Ryoji  同志社大学, 経済学部, 教授 (50278462)
YOGO Masao  同志社大学, 心理学部, 教授 (90247792)
SHIBANAI Yusufumi  同志社大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (60319457)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TANAKA Kiho  大阪大学, 留学生センター, 助教 (40399043)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords教育学 / 社会系心理学 / 産学協同 / 人材育成 / プロジェクト型教育 / 産学共同 / プロジェクト活動
Research Abstract
The surroundings of the university has changed greatly since the beginning of this study. Especially, the students with" More Relaxed Education" came to occupy a big specific gravity at the university, and we felt the beginning of the new stage of the talent training. However, it was regrettable not to be able to place this reality in the core of this research as the circumstances are so violently changing.