Project/Area Number |
18530643
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educaion
Research Institution | Shoin Higashi Women's Junior College |
Principal Investigator |
TAKIGAWA Koji Shoin Higashi Women's Junior College, 生活学科, Associate Professor (40340939)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MUTO Takashi Shiraume University, Faculty of Education, Professor (40111562)
OKAMOTO Hiroko Takasaki University of Health and Welfare, Faculty of Education, Professor (80309442)
SUNAGAMI Fumiko Chiba University, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor (60333704)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | Early Childhood Education / development / Structure / diversity / environment / unity / expression / 構造化 |
Research Abstract |
We study of early childhood education's structure based on field investigation in kindergarten by "Four principles of the early childhood education" (Muto, Takashi:2005). We clarified it what the teaching materials characteristics, the thing which grew by it again of the "relation" relation with the thing "with the person" were.