A Study of Teacher Training for School Social Work
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18530679
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
SUZUKI Nobuhiro  Fukushima University, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (70226538)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords学校ソーシャルワーク / コーディネート / チームワーク / 家庭・学校・地域の連携 / 学校支援 / チーム会議 / 校内委員会 / 生活指導 / 対人援助技術 / ソーシャルワーク / 生徒指導 / 子どもの権利擁護 / 学校・家庭・地域の連携 / 現職教育 / 現職教員研修 / 自動虐待予防 / 学校福祉 / 特別支援教育コーディネーター / 人権擁護
Research Abstract
School social worker work with children, families, schools and communities to help students make the most of his/her educational experience. A student learning can be affected by a number of social, economic and emotional issues. School social worker must continue to be highly visible, credible and accountable. In Japan, an effort of the establishment and preparation advances by a district educational adoministration now. We have to query an ability and knowledge peculiar to it as a school social worker in school setting. Therefore, in this paper, I stand on guidance management hearing investigation from the practices equal to supervision in a social work section of Toronto district school board and want to think about an examination problem in training guidance in a talented person training (graduate school) stage and professional standerds and training.