Effects of individual e-learning to help the acquisition of writing behavior and behavioral translation to identify delaying factors of children with ADHD.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18530680
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
TSURUMAKI Masako  Fukushima University, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (40272091)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) HIRUTA Genshiro  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (40282488)
MATSUZAKI Hirofumi  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (40114003)
昼田 源四郎  福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (40282248)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords書字行動の獲得 / e-ラーニング / AD / HD / eラーニング
Research Abstract
We tried to be clear of effects of individual e-learning to help the acquisition of writing behavior and behavioral translation to identify delaying factors of children with ADHD. Score of writing Kanji Characters of Children with ADHD are lower than children with no ADHD. Teachers who do not have the experience of special education required high score of writing Kanji Characters to children. We made E-learning system with constructed-response matching-to-sample task based on these results. It is effectual for acquire of writing behavior of children with ADHD.