Project/Area Number |
18530730
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Kagawa Nutrition University |
Principal Investigator |
OZAKI Sawako (2007-2009) Kagawa Nutrition University, 栄養学部, 教授 (20076178)
小澤 滋子 (2006) 女子栄養大学, 栄養学部, 教授 (90138529)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
NISHIMOTO Norihiro 女子栄養大学, 短期大学部, 教授 (40255146)
KAGAWA Akio 女子栄養大学, 短期大学部, 准教授 (80442086)
尾崎 沙和子 女子栄養大学, 栄養学部, 教授 (20076178)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 家庭科 / 栄養教諭 / アンケート調査 / インタビュー / ビデオ教材 / 連携授業における課題 / 教師教育 / 資質能力 / 教員養成カリキュラム / 家庭科教諭 / 映像教材 / 連携授業 / 教員養成 / 教職課程教育 / 教師の資質能力 |
Research Abstract |
As a form of collaboration between home economics and nutrition teachers in Food and Eating education, cooperation are possible not only in classrooms conducting lessons but in activities including preparations of an annual curriculum plan and handouts. At the same time, it is important that each teacher respects the expertise and independence of the other. Characteristics such as "attitude", "knowledge" and "leadership" among prospective teachers are essential in increasing collaboration opportunities. Therefore, it is recommended that universities enhance the content of teaching practices appropriately and also provide an adequate guidance to their students.