Basic Study to Develop Teaching Materials Using Media Synthesis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18530734
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Education on school subjects and activities
Research InstitutionDoshisha University
Principal Investigator
KANEKO Kunihide  Doshisha University, 社会学部, 教授 (90121590)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords子教科書 / 電子案内書型教材 / メディアシンセシス / OSフリー / 文化遺産学習 / 中学校地理的分野 / 高等学校地理歴史科世界史A・B / 電子案内書型教科書 / メディア・シンセシス / 『フランス・バーチャル・トリップX日間』 / 地理歴史科 / 電子教科書 / 地理学習 / ニュージーランド / 中学校社会科地理的分野
Research Abstract
The result of this research was to develop two OS free software and bandled teaching plans. And, I also tried to show development of teaching materials for social studies. As a pilot software, I made a software "New Zealand" which was a substitute unit of the required content of Course of Studies. As a main software, I made a "France" -10Days Virtual Trip in PC of which the color of each page looks like a French National Frag <tricolore>,and using this, both teacher and students are requested to use basic knowledge again on the trip of the regions in virtual France.