The study of the dynamical phase transitions and the quark and /or gluon matter in the relativistic heavy ion collisions
Project/Area Number |
18540278
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Particle/Nuclear/Cosmic ray/Astro physics
Research Institution | Kochi University |
Principal Investigator |
TSUE Yasuhiko Kochi University, 教育研究部自然科学系, 教授 (10253337)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | クォーク・グルオンプラズマ / カイラル対称性 / カラー超伝導 / 相転移 / QCD物性 / 高エネルギー原子核衝突 / 輸送係数 / 平均場近似 / カイラル相転移 / 動的相転移 / 高エネルギー重イ衝突多体系 / 変分法 / 多体系 / 高エネルギー重イオン衝突 / スクイーズ状態 / 時間依存変分法 / 相構造 / グルオン流体 / 量子効果 |
Research Abstract |
In the physics of the relativistic heavy-ion collision experiments, the chiral phase transition is described including the effects of the pion-pair excitation. Also, it is shown that the disoriented chiral condensates can be realized as a quasi-stable state. As for the quark-hadron phase transition, the phase boundary between hadron phase and the color-superconducting phase is shown by using the quark-Bonn model as a function of the ration of quark-pair and the particle-hole type interaction strength. Further, the shear viscosity of the quantum gluon matter is investigated and it is shown that the value of shear viscosity is small.