QCD-Matter as a strongly interacting non-equilibrium system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18540294
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Particle/Nuclear/Cosmic ray/Astro physics
Research InstitutionMatsumoto University
Principal Investigator
MUROYA Shin  Matsumoto University, 総合経営学部, 教授 (70239557)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
KeywordsQGP / 相対論的粘性流体 / 緩和現象 / 格子ゲージ理論 / 非平衡系 / 多重発生 / 分子動力学 / 散乱理論 / ストレンジネス / 確率過程量子化 / 輸送現象 / HBT効果 / ハドロン / 輸送問題
Research Abstract
We have formulated microscopic formulae for the additional coefficients in Israel-Stewart relativistic causal hydrodynamics. In order to discuss the relaxation-dissipation phenomena based on a lattice field theory, we propose a stochastic quantization method of a lattice field theory with Niemi-Semenof-Umezawa type complex time contour. The importance of the s-quark in the QCD matter is also investigated through the analyses of κ meson and K-π scattering length based on a lattice QCD.