Project/Area Number |
18540456
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Geology
Research Institution | Kochi University |
Principal Investigator |
YOKOYAMA Shunji Kochi University, 教育研究部自然科学系, 教授 (20325400)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KASHIWAGI Kenji 富山大学, 理工学研究部(理学), 准教授 (90422625)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords | 斜面地質工学 / 硬岩 / 玄武岩 / 付加体地すべり / 四国山地 / 南海地震 / 地震性ノンテクトニック断層 / 線状凹地 / 地震性ノンテクトニック断層型開口クラック / 徐動性地すべり / 重力性傾動構造 / 応用地質 / 付加体 / 地すべり / 崩壊 / 開口クラック / 大引割 / 橘地すべり / 谷ノ内地すべり / 地すべり構造 / 2004年新潟県中越地震 / 2005年福岡県西方沖地震 / 2006年三重県宮川災害 / 重力性傾勤構造 / 岩盤クリープ / 斜面崩壊 / 地形図読図 / 空中写真判読 / 現地踏査 / 福岡県西方沖地震 / 新潟中越地震 |
Research Abstract |
In Shikoku mountains, hard rock of accretionary prism slips down. The mountain ridges, everywhere, have split by the motion of Nankai earthquake which occurs once in about 100 years. Rainwater flowed into the crack deteriorates bed of specific lithofacies, and the deteriorated bed is bred up slip surface of juvenile landslide. The landslide of accretionary prism begins to slip from the crack on the mountain ridge and continues to move without erosion of the toe.