| Project/Area Number |
18560570
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Building structures/materials
| Research Institution | Kisarazu National College of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
SHIIBA Hiroyuki Kisarazu National College of Technology, 工学部, 教授 (30103782)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMATO Takeshi 福岡大学, 工学部, 教授 (90078650)
EMOTO Yukio 福岡大学, 工学部, 教授 (50090882)
KIMURA Junichi 福岡大学, 工学部, 教授 (50090866)
HONDA Satoru 福岡大学, 工学部, 助教 (70181550)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 廃棄物 / 再資源化 / 骨材の品質改善 / ポーラスコンクリート / フライアッシュコンクリート / 低強度コンクリート / 耐震・耐久性 / 再生骨材M / 繰返し載荷 / 静的載荷 / 曲げ耐力 / ポリマーセメントモルタル / 補強工法 / 品質改善 / 再生骨材 / 配(調)合計画 / 耐久性 / 構造性能 / リサイクル / フライアッシュ / 配(調)合設計 / 強度発現 / 細孔構造 / 単位総水量 / 再生骨材コンクリート / エコマテリアル / 再生骨材微粉末 / 再生造粒細骨材 / 再生骨材製造法 / ボーラスコンクリート / 耐震補強法 / 資源化 / 風化花崗岩 / 都市ごみ焼却灰 / ガラス発泡軽量骨材 |
| Research Abstract |
Recently natural aggregate for concrete is running short globally, due to the increasing influence of environment protection, and because accessible reserves are dwindling and demand for recycling method is increasing using industrial wastes, construction by-products, life wastes. Toward this situation, the progress on high quality recycled aggregate and concrete-products techniques has been made rapidly. It is important to clarify the mechanical characteristics and durabilityes of low strength concrete from the existing buildings.