Project/Area Number |
18592143
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
補綴理工系歯学
Research Institution | Showa University |
Principal Investigator |
LEE Won-Sik Showa University, School of dentistry, assistant prof. (40276605)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
柴田 陽 昭和大学, 歯学部, 助手 (30327936)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | Titanium / Plasma Activated Sinterine / Biomaterials / 焼結体 / 多孔質 / 機械的強度 / インプラント / プラズマ焼結 / 疲労試験 |
Research Abstract |
In 2006, I used titanium powder for raw materials produced the porous titanium sintering body experimentally. Of improvement and the raw materials of properties of matter thought when supplied it, and examined easiness of that the one where used a wire rod needle-shaped than the powder for was a wise policy. Therefore it cut titanium wire of a diameter of 0.3mm to around 5-20mm and decided I produced a packaged body with it, and to sinter. Because most of slightly powdery paraddium which was a sintering aid then became the passing by, I mixed the thing which let titanium powder and paraddium powder become turbid separately from this beforehand with a former titanium wire packaged body, and palladium compared the thing which remained in the sintering body effectively. As a result, I was possible, and the tensile strength exceeded a CP-Ti like a case of the titanium powder in the state that let you become porosity like a case of the titanium powder. Though there are plasticity and growth, and a polocity leads to the break, I grow by around 10%. This means that I act enough if a little palladium acts on only an interface and suggests that sintering by the titanium line pressure powder body which I reduced the point of contact to is a wise policy. With a series of experiments, it was confirmed that I could produce available porous titanium materials as a structure body by plasma activated sintering method.