| Project/Area Number |
18592355
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Kobe University |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMOTO Naomi Kobe University, 大学院・保健学研究科, 講師 (70305704)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TOKI Kazue 太成学院大学, 看護学部, 準教授 (00326315)
SHIBUTANI Miyuki 畿央大学, 健康科学部, 準教授 (40379459)
ISHIKAWA Yuichi 神戸大学, 大学院・保健学研究科, 教授 (90159707)
津田 紀子 宮崎大学, 医学部, 教授 (80172021)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 予防的医療 / 看護実践 / 脳ドック診療 / 無症候性疾患 / 脳卒中予防医療 / 看護活動 / 看護ケアシステム / 慢性病看護学・外来看護 / 無症候性脳血管障害 / 予防的保健行動 / 病気体験の意味 / 脳ドック |
| Research Abstract |
This study, from the perspective of preventive care associated with stroke, was to explore nursing practice in brain dock. Method was interview for 8 clinical nurses and a questionnaire survey of 112 nursing administrator. Clinical nurses feel that "sense of inadequacy" on their daily nursing practice. At the same time, they spoke the hope that is the professional practice activities for the patients with a risk of stroke and asymptomatic cerebral vascular disease. The questionnaire survey, "placing the exclusive clinic nurse brain dock" is 5% ; many nurses had concurrent an outpatient clinic and a general medical checkup. "Nurses do not place any" is 25%. The reason is that "no professional requirements" and "understaffed". On the other hand, they said "active participation of nurses" and "professional nursing needs to be strengthened". Therefore, we expect to nursing will be considered collaborative nursing care system proposed by the examination department and the outpatient department.