| Project/Area Number |
18592361
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Clinical nursing
| Research Institution | Saga University |
Principal Investigator |
YASUDA Kayoko Saga University, 医学部, 講師 (90336123)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KOGA Akemi 佐賀大学, 医学部, 准教授 (00336140)
SATO Kazuko 大分大学, 医学部, 教授 (00196221)
HIGAKI Yasuki 福岡大学, スポーツ科学部, 准教授 (10228702)
YAMAJI Yoko 前佐賀大学, 医学部, 准教授 (90315193)
KUROKI Tomoko 前佐賀大学, 医学部, 助教 (90437814)
川上 千普美 九州大学, 医学部, 講師 (00336124)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2008
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2008)
| Keywords | 心臓リハビリテーション / 活動量 / 心負荷 / QOL / 心不全 / 虚血性心疾患 / アクティビティ / 全身清拭ケア / 急性期看護 / アクティブティ / ポジショニング / 日常生活の援助 |
| Research Abstract |
As continuation support of the self-care behavior of patients with ischemic heart disease, we investigated degree of the heart load with the physical activity using the portable measuring equipment (life coder EX). Most of subjects carried out a mild activity (Mets≦3), as for 6764.5±3521.0 steps of average of steps per 1 day, and the average of the momentum was 161.5±100.9kcal. It was often the exercise that was light as the person who had symptoms such as dyspnea or the palpitation, and there were more steps per 1 day the patients with the ischemic heart disease than the person whom there was not ischemic heart disease (P<0.05). There was no significant association in onset frequency of the symptom and QOL.