| Project/Area Number |
18592415
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Kobe Tokiwa University (2008-2009) University of Fukui (2006-2007) |
Principal Investigator |
MATSUDA Mitsunobu Kobe Tokiwa University, 保健科学部, 教授 (90300227)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MAEDA Masaharu 久留米大学, 医学部, 准教授 (60248408)
ANBO Hiroaki 東北福祉大学, 健康科学部, 講師 (00347189)
KONO Ayumi 神戸常盤大学, 保健科学部, 助手 (20401961)
| Research Collaborator |
UCHINO Toshiro 久留米大学, 医学部, 助教
SAKAMOTO Akiko 久留米大学, 医学部付属病院, 精神保健福祉士
MATSUBARA Rokuro 財団法人松原病院, 理事長
FUKAZAWA Yuko 財団法人松原病院, 精神保健看護専門, 看護師
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2009
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
| Keywords | 心理教育 / 精神看護 / アドヒアランス / 尺度開発 / 中範囲理論 / 介入研究 / 質的研究 |
| Research Abstract |
This study was conducted to establish a middle-range theory to explain how schizophrenia patients undergoing psychoeducation recognize medication adherence/symptom control and develop an outcome index to evaluate psychoeducation based on the theory. We developed a medication adherence scale consisting of 13 items, and preliminarily verified its stability, internal consistency, and construct validity. In the future, the outcome of psychoeducation should be investigated employing this scale, and its reliability and validity must be examined.