The development of the home visit program for the child abuse prevention
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18592416
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionUniversity of Shizuoka (2008-2009)
Hamamatsu University School of Medicine (2006-2007)
Principal Investigator
MIWA Machiko  University of Shizuoka, 看護学部, 教授 (10320996)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) KANEKO Masako  慶応義塾大学, 看護医療学部, 教授 (40125919)
奥野 ひろみ  静岡県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60305498)
上田 真仁  静岡県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (20438188)
玉水 里美  滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 助教 (60378445)
渡邊 輝美  静岡県立大学, 短期大学部, 講師 (80301711)
江口 晶子  浜松医科大学, 医学部, 助教 (00339061)
伊藤 純子  浜松医科大学, 医学部, 助手 (10436959)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords子ども虐待 / 予防 / 保健師 / 家庭訪問 / アセスメント項目 / 母子健康手帳交付 / 保健婦 / 母子保健活動 / 乳幼児期
Research Abstract
I performed a study of the intervention vertical section by the home visit by the public health nurse from early (four months) in a half year to (ten months) for six months for the newborn baby period, and it was possible for detailed actual situation grasp about "the measures ability of the parent", "upbringing of the parenting technology", "promotion of the development growth of the child", "the society economic environment maintenance of the parent" for a home visit of the prevention to prevent child abuse, and it became clear that the viewpoint that I could observe was effective. It was easy to make the support that parent and child needed because a viewpoint became clear, and it was thought that it was it in the core of the home visit program of the prevention to prevent child abuse.