Solution Strategies of Collaboration between Nursing faculties and Public Health Nurses to Address Community Health Problems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18592436
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research InstitutionGifu College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
TSUBOUCHI Mina  Gifu College of Nursing, 看護学部, 准教授 (70326114)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) MATSUSHITA Mitsuko  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60326113)
YONEMASU Naomi  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 元准教授 (80326115)
MORI Hiromi  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40326111)
IWAMURA Ryuko  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (00326109)
OKAWA Machiko  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10253923)
KITAYAMA Mitsuko  岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70161502)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords地域看護学 / 大学教員 / 行政保健師 / 協働 / 教育活動 / 研究活動 / 教育研究活動
Research Abstract
(1) We clarified collaboration process between nursing faculties and public health nurse(PHN),method of building collaboration partnership, the role of nursing faculties and PHN, change of community health problem which PHN perceived, the effect on student's practice environment and student's learnings. (2) We clarified collaboration method of Utilization the merits of both PHNs and the faculty. (3) We reviewed solution strategies for community health problems by PHN.