Project/Area Number |
18592462
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
Research Institution | AOMORI CHUO JUNIOR COLLEGE |
Principal Investigator |
HAMABATA Kenji AOMORI CHUO JUNIOR COLLEGE, Department of Nursing, associate professor (80287052)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KANEMITSU Yoko AOMORI CHUO JUNIOR COLLEGE, Department of Nursing, associate professor (40309612)
AKIBA Yuka AOMORI CHUO JUNIOR COLLEGE, Department of Nursing, lecturer (70336428)
YAMAJI Hiroko AOMORI CHUO JUNIOR COLLEGE, Department of Nursing, lecturer (50441986)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | Dementia elderly person / Nurses / Care Workers / Collaboration model / 認知症 / 高齢者 / 看護学 / 医療・福祉 |
Research Abstract |
Four models have been extracted as a result of examining a collaboration model. (1) Model for observation sharing When immediately after hospitalization and dementia elderly person's behavior changes are seen, the nurse and the careworker are models observed together. (2)Moder for communications sharing It is a model for the nurse and the careworker to look for communications that the person has together for the dementia elderly person hospitalized with uneasiness. (3)Model for daily life help and medical treatment sharing It is a model by whom daily life help and the medical treatment done to the dementia elderly person are done together. (4)Model for dangerous forecast sharing It is a model for whom it is forecast to cause danger from dementia elderly person's peripheral symptom, and the nurse and the careworker secure safety. This model is a model by whom various, dangerous acts are forecast and prevented. To receive caring that the dementia elderly person was safe and satisfied, the nurse and the careworker proposed the necessity for using four models.