| Project/Area Number |
18601001
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
「総合的な学習」のカリキュラム開発
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Education |
Principal Investigator |
TAMAI Yasuyuki Hokkaido University of Education, Faculty of Education, Professor (60227262)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
TAKASHIMA Yukio Hokkaido University of Education, Faculty of Education, Professor (70150654)
KRAGANO Shiro Hokkaido University of Education, Faculty of Education, Professor (40113667)
IMAIZUMI Hiroshi Hokkaido University of Education, Faculty of Education, Professor (20400054)
NINOMIYA Shinichi Hokkaido University of Education, Faculty of Education, Associate Professor (80382555)
KAWAMAE Ayumi Hokkaido University of Education, Faculty of Education, Lecturer (50321237)
廣田 健 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 助教授 (30374755)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2007
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
| Keywords | development of community / research of community / community school / pride of community / provincialism / common sense / moral / integrated education / 郷士の誇り / 調査学習 / 地域教育 / 学習指導 / 心の教育 |
| Research Abstract |
This study is observation of relationship between development of curriculum about integrated multicultural studies and development of community school In the school which has curriculum about research community, Student has consciousness of contribution for community. Community people contribute to school and student, so student become to have consciousness of contribution for community. School and teacher have to get the information of community, and guide student to be able to research community. Provincialism of student is growing up during researching community. And student become to have a pride of knowledge and confidence. In Japanese integrated multi-cultural studies, Student don't research community And teacher guide students research matter about favorite things. Because Japanese committee of Education sometimes command school and teacher to let students act independently. So students sometimes don't choose community matter. But in case of students and school choose theme about
… More
community development, students have satisfied very much. And community people become to cooperate school activity Students become to have pride about community, and become to contribute community. These mind of contribution for community connect with mind of contribution for society and another person. These mind is public mind. Principal must have belief to plan the curriculum which have relation between subject and integrated multi-cultural studies, and which have relation between integrated multicultural studies and community In the school role, principal arrange teachers about planning of integrated multi-cultural studies. Teachers research the material about Community for integrated multicultural studies. Integrated multi-cultural studies for community contribute to development of community and these development of community contribute to development of active studies and school activities. We disclose that it is important study of community research with community school development. Less