Project/Area Number |
18611004
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
大学改革・評価
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
AONO Toru Kanazawa University, Research Center for Higher Education, Professor (00202490)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HAYATA Yukimasa Kanazawa University, Research Center for Higher Education, Professor (30360738)
NISHIYAMA Nobuyuki Kanazawa University, Research Center for Higher Education, Professor (10198525)
HORII Yusuke Kanazawa University, Research Center for Higher Education, Associate Professor (30304041)
WATANABE Tatuo Kanazawa University, Research Center for Higher Education, Associate Professor (20397920)
ADACHI Yumi Kanazawa University, Health Service Center, Instructor (30447677)
Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2007
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2007)
Keywords | university evaluation / student support / pedagogy / 指標 / 自己点検評価 / 学生生活実態調査 / 認証評価 / 学生満足度 |
Research Abstract |
In this research, we aimed to clarify the problem of the location of "Support to the student" on the evaluation organization. We analyzed the evaluation reports of the university, and visited universities. We participated in the symposiums of the liberal and general education society of Japan, and collected necessary information s. We reported on the result of the survey in 'Weekly news' of the Research Center for Higher Education. In February, 2008, we held the open symposium and reported on all results.