Analysis of husbands' awareness of the role of the husband's support in satisfying the wife during the pregnancy of the first child.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18791657
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Clinical nursing
Research InstitutionGunma University
Principal Investigator
NAKAJIMA Kumiko  Gunma University, 医学部, 助教 (50334107)
Project Period (FY) 2006 – 2009
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2009)
Keywords妊婦 / 夫のサポート / 満足度 / 夫婦の関係性 / 尺度 / 妊娠期 / 妻の満足 / 夫の関わり / 尺度の作成 / 満足感 / 夫婦関係 / レビュー / 妻の満足度
Research Abstract
The difference and commonality has been fund in couples' awareness of the husband's support in satisfying the wife's feelings during the each stages of pregnancy. “A scale of couple's awareness of the husband's support toward a pregnant wife." has been developed. The analysis suggests difference of structure of the couples awareness at the each pregnancy phase.