| Project/Area Number |
18GS0202
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Creative Scientific Research
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMASHITA Satoru 東京大学, 素粒子国際研究センター, 准教授 (60272465)
SUGIMOTO Yasuhiro 大学共同利用機関法人高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 素粒子原子核研究所, 講師 (70196757)
SUGIYAMA Akira 佐賀大学, 理工学部, 教授 (80187674)
TAKESHITA Tohru 信州大学, 理学部, 教授 (70154995)
MIYAMOTO Akiya 大学共同利用機関法人高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 素粒子原子核研究所, 准教授 (50174206)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
SANUKI Tomoyuki 東北大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 准教授 (70323491)
FUJII Keisuke 大学共同利用機関法人高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 素粒子原子核研究所, 准教授 (30181308)
YAMAOKA Hiroshi 大学共同利用機関法人高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 素粒子原子核研究所, 義歯 (40033815)
KAWAGOE Kiyotomo 神戸大学, 理学部, 教授 (40183785)
TAUCHI Toshiaki 大学共同利用機関法人高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 素粒子原子核研究所, 技師 (20154726)
TAKUBO Yosuke 東北大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 特任助教
NAGAMINE Tadashi 東北大学, 大学院・理学研究科, 特任助教 (30212111)
SUEHARA Taikan 東京大学, 素粒子物理国際研究センター, 特任研究員 (20508387)
KOTERA Katsushige 信州大学, 理学部, 研究支援研究員 (60448074)
KUROIWA Hirotoshi 佐賀大学, 理工学部, 研究支援研究員 (20509814)
IKEMATSU Katsumasa ジーゲン大学, 第4(理工)学部・物理学科, 研究員
IWAI Go 大学共同利用機関法人高エネルギー加速器研究機構, 計算機センター, 助教 (70399434)
YOSHIOKA Tamaki 東京大学, 素粒子物理国際研究センター, 特任研究員 (20401317)
JEANS Daniel 神戸大学, 理学部, JSPS特別研究員
UOZUMI Satoru 信州大学, 理学部, 研究支援研究員 (00422189)
| Project Period (FY) |
2006 – 2010
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
| Keywords | 素粒子実験 / 先端機能デバイス / ネットワーク / 計算物理 / 先端機能でバイス / ASIC / シリコン検出器 |
| Research Abstract |
This program has become an indispensable element in the international emvironment of ILC detector development. When the Asian GLD detector concept and the European LDC concept have merged, we took eual leadership in the process. This has come to be widely recognized. Regarding the development of detector elements, we focused on vertexing, tracking, and calorimeter which are essential in determination of quark type and energy, and proved principle of operation for realizing the ILC physics.