| Project/Area Number |
18H00643
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 02010:Japanese literature-related
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
OTSUKI Makoto 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (60291994)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
木田 章義 京都大学, 文学研究科, 名誉教授 (30131486)
大谷 雅夫 京都大学, 文学研究科, 名誉教授 (80152172)
宇佐美 文理 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (70232808)
緑川 英樹 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (30382245)
金光 桂子 京都大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (30326243)
蔦 清行 北海道大学, 文学研究院, 准教授 (20452477)
山中 延之 京都女子大学, 文学部, 准教授 (00782591)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 抄物 / 中世後期 / 文献学的研究 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to understand and utilize ”syomono” (抄物, annotated notes for classical texts) and to promote the use of them. Therefore, we conducted as follows: the research of syomono (①), the seminar by multidiscipline researchers (②), and creating detailed explanatory notes for syomono texts to prepare for publishing it (③). ①: The research was restrictd due to the influence of the new coronavirus infection, but we conducted research as possible. ②: The seminars exceeded 100 times in total during this period. In addition, we held workshops and lectures of shomono for several times. ③: We applied for Grant-in-Aid for Publication Scientific Research Results (book), and the application was adopted.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
抄物は中世の学問全体を反映した総合的な注釈である。重要で多方面に利用可能な資料でありながら、その難解さから活用が進んでいない。本研究では、多様な分野の研究者による共同研究を行うことで、従来の問題点を克服するようつとめた。加えて、抄物講習会、抄物講演会を開催したほか、抄物を読み解くためのガイドとなる『提要』を作成するなどして、抄物に近づきやすくしたことが学術的・社会的意義である。