| Project/Area Number |
18H00673
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 02070:Japanese linguistics-related
| Research Institution | Notre Dame Seishin University |
Principal Investigator |
Ozaki Yoshimitsu ノートルダム清心女子大学, 文学部, 教授 (10204190)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
田中 ゆかり 日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (40305503)
三井 はるみ 國學院大學, 文学部, 教授 (50219672)
林 直樹 日本大学, 経済学部, 講師 (70707869)
鑓水 兼貴 大学共同利用機関法人人間文化研究機構国立国語研究所, 研究情報発信センター, プロジェクト非常勤研究員 (20415615)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 言語動態 / 言語変化 / 音声変化 / 新語・新表現 / 東京都 / 首都圏 / 無作為抽出多人数調査 / Web調査 / 多人数経年調査 / WEB調査 / アーカイブ調査 / 女性語 / 連母音[ei]の発音 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
While Japanese has expression produced newly, there is also expression which is going to a decline. As for Japanese which shows such a dynamic state, the language of Tokyo serves as a base. Since it is also the language of a capital, the influence on the whole country is not small. In this research, we solved about the present situation of the language of Tokyo, and the state of the change from the past at the present. The respondents of investigation are a lot of people selected at random. An investigation items are expression considered that Tokyo shows change now.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、現在動態を示していると考えられるさまざまな表現に注目し、共通語の基盤でありかつ全国への影響も小さくない東京都において、無作為抽出された多人数を対象に調査することで、そうした表現の現時点での使用実態を把握するとともに、一部の調査項目については過去の調査と比較することで変化の在り方の一端を明らかにした。難度が高い調査であり、得られた知見は学術的価値が高い。 またデータは資料的価値も高く、学界および社会一般において、言葉を論じる上での確実な基礎資料としても活用できる。社会言語学、日本語学社会言語学、日本語学