Project/Area Number |
18H00709
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 03020:Japanese history-related
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
kaneko hiraku 東京大学, 史料編纂所, 准教授 (10302655)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
高橋 典幸 東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科(文学部), 教授 (10292799)
渡辺 英夫 秋田大学, 教育文化学部, 教授 (20191786)
柳原 敏昭 東北大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (30230270)
高橋 修 茨城大学, 人文社会科学部, 教授 (40334007)
木下 聡 東洋大学, 文学部, 准教授 (40778651)
遠藤 ゆり子 淑徳大学, 人文学部, 教授 (70612787)
佐々木 倫朗 大正大学, 文学部, 教授 (80280907)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 中世史 / 古文書学 / 史料学 / 秋田藩家蔵文書 / 佐竹氏 / 千秋文庫 / 秋田県公文書館 / 日本中世史 / 日本近世史 / 史料論 / 地域連携 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We did a survey at the Akita Archives and the Sensyu Bunko. we added a catalog to the digital images of the historical materials we took, and published some of them from the database. About the research results related to Satake family and the Akitahan Kazomonjyo that we worked on from individual interests planned a course for research reports. In Akita Prefecture, the results were disclosed to the local people in the course (smart college) of the Akita Prefectural Lifelong Learning Center.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
『秋田藩家蔵文書』に収録されている文書について、画像に加え、原本情報や写本の情報などを登録し公開したことは、中世から近世にかけての常陸・出羽地域の研究の重要な基礎史料となると期待される。 また、これまで全体像が一般には知られていなかった史料群である千秋文庫所蔵の史料を撮影し、公開をおこなったことで、秋田県公文書館所蔵史料と一体的に研究を進めるための環境を構築することができた。これらの成果により、今後佐竹氏や秋田藩の研究が進展するものと思われる。