| Project/Area Number |
18H00793
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 05010:Legal theory and history-related
| Research Institution | Waseda University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
岩崎 由美子 福島大学, 行政政策学類, 教授 (80302313)
高村 学人 立命館大学, 政策科学部, 教授 (80302785)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 物質代謝 / 持続可能性 / 農地取引規制 / シェアディール規制 / 農地の持続可能な利用 / 三権分置 / 耕作者主義 / 農地の集団的自主管理 / 個体的社会的所有 / 農林地の集団的自主管理 / 農地政策 / 農地請負経営権 / 農業の工業化 / 農地取引規制のルネッサンス / 地域の自然・社会資源の管理主体 / 土地の過少利用 / 入会林野整備 / 地域資源管理主体 / シェアディール / 農地の自主管理 / 集団土地所有制 / Share dealによる農地移動 / 地域NPO法人 / 持分規制 / 農林地取引法 / 農地市場の支配 / シェアディールによる間接的土地取得 / 連邦制改革による立法権限の再編 / 土地市場政策 / 集団的農地所有 / ドイツ農林地取引規制 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The sustainability of agricultural land use is achieved by activating the natural cycle function of agriculture and increasing the productive capacity of the soil itself, and the way of ownership of agricultural land to support this is sought to be a triune structure where (1) management, (2) labour and (3) rights to agricultural land are not separated, and this criterion is used as a yardstick to elucidate the actual state of agricultural land ownership in Germany, China and Japan. As a result, it was found that in Germany, the acquisition of farmland by off-farm companies is progressing by way of share deals, in China, policy development is aimed at the separation of management rights from membership=contract management rights and their liquidation, in Japan, the expansion of management scale through liquidation of leasehold rights and the introduction of smart agriculture, and in all countries, industrialisation of agriculture is being oriented.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
農地の持続可能な利用を確立するには、農地の近傍に居住する農業者が、土壌の状況や、天候変化等を常に把握しつつ、アドリブ的に営農判断をし、労働にも自ら従事することを通じて地力を維持しつつ生産することが求めれれる。しかしドイツ、中国、日本での政策展開は、農外企業による大規模経営と農業の工業化を志向するものであこと、これを可能としているのが、農地に対する権利の流動化を進める農地政策であることを明らかにした。本研究は、こうした動向を農地の持続可能な利用を阻害するものとしてとらえ、そうではない地力維持を保障する農地所有の在り方を社会に提起するものである。