Project/Area Number |
18H00800
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 05050:Criminal law-related
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Osawa Yutaka 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 教授 (60194130)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
笹倉 宏紀 慶應義塾大学, 法務研究科(三田), 教授 (00313057)
田中 開 法政大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (10188328)
井上 正仁 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 名誉教授 (30009831)
佐藤 隆之 慶應義塾大学, 法務研究科(三田), 教授 (30242069)
稲谷 龍彦 京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (40511986)
酒巻 匡 早稲田大学, 法学学術院(法務研究科・法務教育研究センター), 教授 (50143350)
神田 雅憲 成蹊大学, 法学部, 講師 (50802675)
池田 公博 京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (70302643)
川出 敏裕 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 教授 (80214592)
大谷 祐毅 東北大学, 法学研究科, 准教授 (80707498)
成瀬 剛 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 准教授 (90466730)
川島 享祐 立教大学, 法学部, 准教授 (90734674)
朝村 太一 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 助教 (50823316)
樋口 拓麿 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 助教 (90876806)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 犯罪訴追 / 犯罪予防 / 情報 / プライバシー / 刑事手続 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The results of this research are the following two points. First, legal interpretation and legislative proposal regarding the three themes, which were (1) the continuous collection of personal information for prosecuting crimes, (2) the use of information for prosecuting crimes which was collected for the other purpose, and (3) the collection and use of information for preventing crimes, were presented. Second, through a cross-sectional examination of the above three themes, the basic theory regarding the collection and use of information for prosecuting and preventing crimes was presented.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果の学術的意義・社会的意義は,以下の2点にまとめられる。 第1に,3つの個別テーマについて,実践的な解釈論を提示するとともに,新たな法制度の設計に資する具体的提言を行ったことは,喫緊の重要課題に対して具体的な回答を与えるものとして,短期的なレベルでの意義が認められる。 第2に,個別テーマの横断的な検討を通じて,犯罪の訴追・予防を目的とした情報の収集・利用に関する基礎理論を提示したことは,将来,新たに生起する問題についても応用可能な法的枠組みを構築するものであり,中長期的なレベルでの意義が認められる。