| Project/Area Number |
18H00806
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 05060:Civil law-related
| Research Institution | Hitotsubashi University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
杉山 悦子 一橋大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (20313059)
垣内 秀介 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 教授 (10282534)
三木 浩一 慶應義塾大学, 法務研究科(三田), 教授 (20199970)
我妻 学 東京都立大学, 法学政治学研究科, 教授 (30211668)
長谷部 由起子 学習院大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (40159637)
田邊 誠 広島大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (40197512)
下村 眞美 大阪大学, 高等司法研究科, 教授 (50346128)
松下 淳一 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科(法学部), 教授 (70190452)
酒井 一 関西大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (70248095)
大村 雅彦 中央大学, 法務研究科, 教授 (90129958)
勅使川原 和彦 早稲田大学, 法学学術院(法務研究科・法務教育研究センター), 教授 (90257189)
笠井 正俊 京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (90283580)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 民事訴訟法 / 倒産法 / 民事執行法 / 国際民事訴訟法 / 国際倒産 / 外国判決の承認執行 / 民事訴訟のIT化 / 専門的民事訴訟 / 民事裁判のIT化 / 民事裁判と科学 / 国際民事訴訟 / 民事裁判と技術革新 / 民事訴訟 / 国際化 / 技術革新 / 民事訴訟の国際化 / 専門訴訟 / 訴訟の国際化 / 訴訟のIT化 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The civil procedural laws face the rapid globalization and technological innovation these days and need to be reformed. Therefore, in this research project, we conveyed research on the procedural issues which foreign countries tackle with in regard to globalization and innovation and how they have solved them. Based on that research, we recognized the current and future problems the Japanese civil procedural laws will face and clarified how we could solve them.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本の民事司法制度が直面する国際化の問題、技術革新の課題について、世界各国から研究者を招いてシンポジウムを開催し、諸外国の現状と課題について把握するとともに、日本における応用可能性を検討した。実施した比較法的研究の対象国は欧米諸国にとどまらず、アジア、南米など広範にわたるものであり、これまで国内では必ずしも紹介されていなかった国の制度にも及んだ点で学術的意義がある。さらに、本研究から得られた示唆に基づき、近時の国内法制について立法論・解釈論的提言を示すことができた点で社会的意義がある。