Property law for a sustainable society
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18H00807
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 05060:Civil law-related
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
Yokoyama Mika  京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (80200921)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 秋山 靖浩  早稲田大学, 法学学術院(法務研究科・法務教育研究センター), 教授 (10298094)
荻野 奈緒  同志社大学, 法学部, 教授 (30546669)
愛知 靖之  京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (40362553)
佐久間 毅  同志社大学, 司法研究科, 教授 (80215673)
山代 忠邦  関西学院大学, 法学部, 准教授 (80738881)
原田 大樹  京都大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (90404029)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords所有 / 持続可能性 / 自然資源 / 種苗 / 利益調整 / 公物 / 遺伝資源 / 共通財 / エリアマネジメント / 所有権
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This research clarifies the status of modern issues that requires chronological adjustment of interests in conservation and use of resources such as genetic resources and real estate. It points out also the viewpoints necessary to determine the interests of future generation and the scope of stakeholders, to examine how to adjust the interests over time.Then, based on these issues, we could get a clue to consider an ownership model that incorporates the viewpoint of chronological interest adjustment.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、種苗を始めとする遺伝資源や自然資源および不動産管理など、現時点で存在する利害関係者(現代世代)の共時的な利害調整のみならず、現代世代と将来世代との間の、いわば通時的な利害調整の必要な財について、利害調整を行うために考慮すべき要素や考慮の方法に関する問題のありかを明らかにした点で、将来世代の利益を考慮した財の利用と保全を保障することのできる、持続可能な社会の実現に寄与しうるという社会的意義を有する。