| Project/Area Number |
18H00834
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 07020:Economic doctrines and economic thought-related
| Research Institution | Tohoku University |
Principal Investigator |
KUBO Shunichi 東北大学, 情報科学研究科, 准教授 (50161659)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石井 穣 関東学院大学, 経済学部, 教授 (10587629)
大村 泉 東北大学, 経済学研究科, 名誉教授 (50137395)
渡辺 憲正 関東学院大学, 経済学部, 名誉教授 (50158648)
橋本 直樹 鹿児島大学, 法文教育学域法文学系, 名誉教授 (50180831)
田淵 太一 同志社大学, 商学部, 教授 (50242136)
久保 誠二郎 東北大学, 経済学研究科, 博士研究員 (80400216)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | ドイツ・イデオロギー / マルクス/エンゲルス / 史的唯物論 / 口述筆記 / オーサーシップ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study hypothesizes that the first draft of the Feuerbach chapter in the "German Ideology" was dictated by Marx/written by Engels, and on the basis of this hypothesis, proposed and confirmed by our research group, the earlier version of the MEGA (2004) is radically reconstructed. The online edition of the "German Ideology" published by our group (http://online-dif.com/index.html), which is the core of the textual genesis, is published in a more versatile form than the new MEGA, i.e., it visualizes the process of creation of the text. This study also reviewed the view that Engels led the formation of historical materialism in terms of its theoretical content and determined the role of both Marx and Engels in the completion of the first draft of the "German Ideology," thus settling the controversy over authorship.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、従来の『ドイツ・イデオロギー』のオーサーシップ論争に終止符を打つべく、草稿作成のイニシアティブをとったのがマルクスだと推測されるという研究成果に基づいて、新MEGA先行版を抜本的に再構築し、一般の研究者が第1章草稿の口述筆記説を容易に検証でき、テキスト成立史の核をなす異文研究で、新MEGAよりも遙かに汎用性がある形で、つまり、テキスト成立過程を可視化して、第1章草稿の新編集版を編集し、オンライン版として公表した。また、第1章草稿の完成に果たしたマルクス/エンゲルス双方の役割を確定して、オーサーシップ論争の決着を図った。