Project/Area Number |
18H00876
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07070:Economic history-related
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 淳平 岡山大学, 社会文化科学学域, 准教授 (50792496)
菅野 智博 慶應義塾大学, 経済学部(日吉), 准教授 (60827814)
祁 建民 長崎県立大学, 国際社会学部, 教授 (70448819)
前野 清太朗 上智大学, 基盤教育センター, 助教 (70844819)
田中 比呂志 東京学芸大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (90269572)
古泉 達矢 金沢大学, 法学系, 教授 (90724831)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 中国農村社会 / 中国農村 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have studied a special character of the rural society in modern China, and We discussed in the country or overseas. At the same time, we repeated to visit the villages of China and Taiwan for interview and research. As a result of research, we published the three books on the interview of the villages in 2022 and 2023 year. We could clear that the special character of the rural society in modern china is the diversity and the flexibility on the relationship of personal combination in a village, and is the liquidity on labor power, commodity, money, technology, information over the border of the village.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
農村訪問調査を取り巻く環境が年々厳しさを増す中国大陸において、共同の聞き取り調査を実施することができたこと自体が極めて稀少かつ重要な研究的意味を持っている。そして、頻繁な中国農村訪問聞き取り調査を通してまとめら上げられた中国農村訪問調査報告書の刊行は、既存の文献資料とともに今後の近現代中国農村史研究にとって貴重な史料となる。また、学術論文の発表や学術図書の刊行を通して新たな近現代中国農村社会史像の構築に大きく貢献した。