| Project/Area Number |
18H00923
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08010:Sociology-related
| Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
Sawamura Akira 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 教授 (40334643)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
杉原 名穂子 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 准教授 (00251687)
澤田 雅浩 兵庫県立大学, 減災復興政策研究科, 准教授 (00329343)
中東 雅樹 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 准教授 (30406714)
松井 克浩 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 教授 (50238929)
渡邊 登 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 教授 (50250395)
鷲見 英司 日本大学, 経済学部, 教授 (60337219)
坂田 寧代 新潟大学, 自然科学系, 准教授 (60373172)
寺尾 仁 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 准教授 (70242386)
伊藤 亮司 新潟大学, 自然科学系, 助教 (70334654)
芦田 登代 一橋大学, 社会科学高等研究院, 特任助教 (80724898)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 社会関係資本 / Social Capital / 条件不利地域 / ソーシャルキャピタル / ソーシャル・キャピタル / 中山間地域 / 条件不利地 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In investigating the long-term trends of social capital in the mountainous areas that experienced the great earthquake, in the area where large-scale art festivals are continuously held for regional promotion in line with the reconstruction, that is, the Tokamachi city area in Niigata prefecture. I paid attention to it. For comparison, we selected the Seto Inland Sea, which is a remote island area with the same disadvantages as the mountainous areas, and Nagoya City, which holds a large-scale art festival in a metropolitan area. In addition, we were able to sort out the materials for comparison by conducting a questionnaire survey with almost the same contents for each of Taiwan's Nantou County, which has relatively similar conditions.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
社会関係資本が個人にも地域社会にも影響を及ぼしており、また、定量化することにより比較できることから、1990年代から世界銀行が発展途上国への融資前調査に用いるなど、世界的に広く使われている。本申請では、新潟県十日町市地域の大地の芸術祭、離島部で開催された瀬戸内海国際芸術祭、逆に大都市部で大規模芸術祭開催している名古屋市のあいちトリエンナーレに、ほぼ同じ内容の質問紙調査を行うことで、比較を可能とした。 また比較的条件の近い台湾の南投縣を対象とした調査も行っており、比較を可能とした。