Project/Area Number |
18H00935
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 08010:Sociology-related
Research Institution | Rikkyo University |
Principal Investigator |
Fujii Atsushi 立教大学, コミュニティ福祉学部, 教授 (60292190)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大高 研道 明治大学, 政治経済学部, 専任教授 (00364323)
小関 隆志 明治大学, 経営学部, 専任教授 (20339568)
原田 晃樹 立教大学, コミュニティ福祉学部, 教授 (20340416)
柳沢 敏勝 明治大学, 研究・知財戦略機構(駿河台), 研究推進員 (30139456)
田中 夏子 都留文科大学, 教養学部, 非常勤講師 (30257505)
坂無 淳 福岡県立大学, 人間社会学部, 講師 (30565966)
原田 峻 立教大学, コミュニティ福祉学部, 准教授 (40733829)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 社会的連帯経済 / 社会的企業 / コミュニティ開発 / コミュニティ・オーガナイジング / ミュニシパリズム / 協同組合 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this research, first, we analyzed the theoretical studies by Karl Polanyi and J.L. Laville, and through interviews with RIPESS, we found that the essence of the social solidarity economy incorporates various solidarity relationships and accompanies the formation of commons. We understood that social solidarity economy is an important subsistence economy for human life. Second, based on empirical research in Europe, North America, Korea, and Japan, we clarified community organizing as a technique for creating solidarity in the social solidarity economy, and we were able to translate an introductory textbook on it. Third, by examining the social economic policy of Seoul, South Korea, which has enabled the development of the social solidarity economy, we were able to clarify the close relatonship between Social Solidarity Economy and municipalism.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
社会的連帯経済は、組織概念としての「社会的経済」と運動概念としての「連帯経済」の合成語であり、国ごとに多様な文化的・歴史的背景を持つがゆえに、理解することが難しい概念である。本調査研究では、こうした社会的連帯経済を、新自由主義に対抗する多様なオルタナティブ経済を幅広く包摂しうる運動概念として鋳直すことで、多様な社会運動の結節点となる概念として設定することができた。加えて、諸外国の社会的連帯経済の実態調査を踏まえて、異質なアクターの間の連帯を可能にするコミュニティ開発の実践的な方法論を明らかにすることができた。