| Project/Area Number |
18H00944
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
| Research Institution | Oita University |
Principal Investigator |
Aizawa Masashi 大分大学, 福祉健康科学部, 教授 (00754889)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
垣田 裕介 大阪公立大学, 大学院生活科学研究科, 准教授 (20381030)
川村 岳人 大分大学, 福祉健康科学部, 准教授 (30460405)
岩野 卓 大分大学, 福祉健康科学部, 講師 (30782453)
片岡 晶志 大分大学, 福祉健康科学部, 教授 (40301379)
池永 恵美 大分大学, 福祉健康科学部, 講師 (50618072)
朝井 政治 大分大学, 福祉健康科学部, 教授 (50756856)
河野 伸子 大分大学, 福祉健康科学部, 准教授 (70586198)
田中 健一朗 大分大学, 福祉健康科学部, 助教 (80772988)
松本 由美 大分大学, 福祉健康科学部, 准教授 (90627689)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 複合的問題を抱える家族 / 包括的支援 / アセスメントツール / アセスメント / ケア事業 / 研修システム / 地域共生社会 / 地域包括ケア / 家族アセスメント / 包括ケア / 人材育成 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop a comprehensive assessment tool to understand and support families facing multiple complex issues. We conducted a survey of assessment tools used in various municipalities and organizations to create a comprehensive family assessment sheet capable of capturing the complexities of families with multiple challenges. Additionally, we developed a more simplified questionnaire. Furthermore, we conducted interviews to examine the current state of community-based integrated care systems both domestically and internationally. The results revealed the existing difficulty for administrative bodies to understand the complex problems faced by families. Taking this into consideration, we constructed a comprehensive assessment system using a web server to support administrative bodies in addressing the needs of families with multiple complex challenges.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
世帯・家族を対象にしたアセスメント票を開発することによって家族全体の機能についての把握・評価が可能になる.これにより,例えば軽度な認知症のある高齢者と社会的ひきこもり状態にある成人との同居家族の複合的なリスク・ニーズを理解し、プロセス評価をしながら適切な包括ケアが可能になる.他にも児童・障害者・高齢者虐待など家族の構造的な問題に対しても同様に適切な包括ケアが可能になる.また家族アセスメントデータを蓄積し分析検討することによって,サービスの質の向上はもとより家族問題の予防や改善をすることができる. 開発したアセスメント票を活用しケア会議を実施している自治体もあり,その役割を果たすことが期待できる.