| Project/Area Number |
18H00954
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
| Research Institution | Nihon Fukushi University |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA Chieko 日本福祉大学, 福祉社会開発研究所, 研究フェロー (40276861)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山口 みほ 日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (20319304)
二本柳 覚 京都文教大学, 臨床心理学部, 講師 (30570725)
野村 豊子 日本福祉大学, スーパービジョン研究センター, 研究フェロー (70305275)
保正 友子 日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (80299859)
塩満 卓 佛教大学, 社会福祉学部, 准教授 (80445973)
大谷 京子 日本福祉大学, 社会福祉学部, 教授 (90434612)
坂野 剛崇 大阪経済大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (90735218)
鈴木 俊文 静岡県立大学短期大学部, 短期大学部, 准教授 (60566066)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | スーパービジョン / ヒューマンケア / 人材養成 / 対人支援専門職 / ソーシャルワーク / ケアマネジメント / スーパービジョンシステム / 包括的重層的 / 包括的 / 重層的 / 臨床心理 / 海外事情 / 対人支援職 / システム構築 / ケアワーク / 領域・国際比較 / 実践検証 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
For the human resources training of the human care, we gave next explanation about the construction of the supervision system by the creating of a meso-level system being important with three points. (1) We clarified the achievement points and issues related to the actual implementation of supervision practice and system building in each area through surveys.(2) We compared supervision theories and training with Japan with the foreign countries, and we showed it the meso-level as a supervision model and considered its meaning.(3) We examined the creation of supervision system to “support for supporters” from each aspect of structure, process, and outcome, and developed a supervision training program.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
急速に拡大するヒューマンケアの新旧領域におけるサービスの質保証として、制度ではSV体験や研修を支援職に課している。しかし人材養成の現場はSVの定義や支援とSVの関係、実践での用い方、その到達目標等は領域ごとに異なり不明確で、有効性の根拠に欠けるものとなっている。そこで旧来の徒弟的クリニカルSVとは異なる開かれたSVの再定義が必要となった。また地域で多様な社会的困難を抱えた人々のニーズに応えるためには、支援を作りだすSVの在り様を多職種他領域とともに調査・研究を続ける必要がある。地域の多様な支援者と利用者とともにSV文化を創っていくことが必要であることを明示できたことに本研究の意義がある。