| Project/Area Number |
18H00957
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 08020:Social welfare-related
| Research Institution | Ritsumeikan University |
Principal Investigator |
Sakurai Junri 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 教授 (10469067)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
神崎 淳子 金沢星稜大学, 経済学部, 准教授 (00569353)
長松 奈美江 関西学院大学, 社会学部, 教授 (30506316)
阿部 真大 甲南大学, 文学部, 教授 (60550259)
仲 修平 明治学院大学, 社会学部, 准教授 (60732401)
筒井 美紀 法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 教授 (70388023)
嶋内 健 立命館大学, 産業社会学部, 授業担当講師 (70748590)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | アクティベーション / 地方自治体 / 就労支援 / 生活困窮者自立支援制度 / ガバナンス / デンマーク / 豊中市 / 加賀市 / 生活困窮者自立支援 / ライフヒストリー / 弱い紐帯 / ヨーロッパ / 社会的包摂 / ソーシャルワーカー / ジョブセンター / 労働組合 / 生活困窮者 / 社会的排除 / 欧州 / 北欧 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This research has focused on employment support policy measures (a sort of "activation") carried out by municipalities and private organizations. Firstly, the research revealed the dynamic process of the policy governance at local level. One of the important issues is the organizational alliance among different departments within the local government and between the public-private organizations. Secondly, based on the results of in-depth interview, the research showed roles and effects of "independence support" counseling service of local governments, from both positive/negative sides. The interview results included the life-history of clients as well. The third achievement is, based on the interview of municipalities and trade unions, political philosophy and practices of local activation policy in Denmark have been analyzed.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の意義は第一に、地方自治体を中心に実施されている地域レベルの生活・就労支援政策を研究対象とし、求められる役割・意義を質的に掘り下げ分析したことである。特に、先駆的と言われる都市部の自治体だけでなく、地方の自治体が政策実践において直面した課題を明らかにすることができた。第二に、学術的には、これまで調査されていなかったデンマークの複数自治体を訪れ、アクティベーション政策の担当者に詳細な聴き取りを行ったことが重要である。国の政策変更に自治体がどう対応しているのか、また自治体ごとの政策実践にどんな相違がなぜ生じるのかについて、貴重なデータを得ることができた。