| Project/Area Number |
18H00976
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石井 英真 京都大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (10452327)
鋒山 泰弘 追手門学院大学, 心理学部, 教授 (30209217)
赤沢 真世 佛教大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60508430)
八田 幸恵 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60513299)
中池 竜一 愛知教育大学, 教職キャリアセンター, 准教授 (00378499)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | カリキュラム・マネジメント / カリキュラム / パフォーマンス評価 / ルーブリック / ポートフォリオ / 教員研修 / 教科教育 / 探究的な学習 / パフォーマンス課題 / 教育評価 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The aim of this study was to devise strategies that enhance both curriculum content and curriculum management, utilizing performance assessment as a tool to drive educational enhancement in individual schools. Comprehensive research was undertaken, exploring both theoretical constructs and practical outcomes both in Japan and internationally. The E.FORUM Online (EFO) database was employed to gather and scrutinize a broad spectrum of practical examples within Japan. Collaborative research and development were carried out in partnership with associated schools and educational boards. Through this collaborative approach, we formulated performance assessments that illuminate the process of curriculum and curriculum management improvement, responding to the diverse challenges encountered by individual schools. From these assessments, we constructed improvement strategies and training programs aimed at broadening the impact of these initiatives.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、「資質・能力」をバランスよく育成する上で注目されているパフォーマンス評価について、カリキュラム改善やカリキュラム・マネジメントの改善にどう役立てられるかを検討した。国内外の先行研究や先進事例について調査するとともに、その知見を活かして学校現場での共同研究開発を行ったり、教員研修を提供したりした。研究成果を報告・発信する著書・論文等を執筆するとともに、学校現場での実践の改善に貢献することができた。