| Project/Area Number |
18H00980
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
| Research Institution | Toyo University |
Principal Investigator |
SUDA Masashi 東洋大学, 文学部, 教授 (00549678)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
板橋 孝幸 奈良教育大学, 学校教育講座, 教授 (00447210)
白石 崇人 広島文教大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00512568)
新谷 恭明 西南女学院大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (10154402)
清水 禎文 宮城学院女子大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20235675)
佐藤 高樹 帝京大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20549711)
佐藤 幹男 石巻専修大学, 人間学部, 教授 (30142904)
前田 一男 立教大学, 文学部, 教授 (30192743)
山田 恵吾 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (30312804)
坂本 紀子 北海道教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40374748)
笠間 賢二 宮城教育大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (50161013)
梶山 雅史 岐阜女子大学, 公私立大学の部局等, 教授 (60066347)
大迫 章史 東北学院大学, 教養学部, 准教授 (60382686)
陳 虹ブン 平安女学院大学, 国際観光学部, 准教授 (60534849)
谷 雅泰 福島大学, 人間発達文化学類, 教授 (80261717)
近藤 健一郎 北海道大学, 教育学研究院, 教授 (80291582)
国谷 直己 川村学園女子大学, 教育学部, 講師 (80845834)
越川 求 千葉県立保健医療大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (60743763)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 教育会 / 校長会 / 教員組合 / 教育研究所 / 教員の資質能力 / 教育情報回路 / 昭和戦後の教員社会 / 教育研究サークル / 教員史 / 地方教育行政 / 教員育成コミュニティ / 教育史 / 教員組合・教職員組合 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
There are three results of this research. First, grasp the actual activities of the local education association (especially discovering new historical materials of the Shinano education association in Nagano prefecture).Second, we held a colloquium on postwar teacher social restructuring at the Japan Society for the Study of Education and tried to develop new research fields. Thirdly, the "List of Publications of Local Educational Organizations in the Postwar period of Showa(late 1940s to 1950s)" was published in "Interim Report" I and II and stored in the National Diet Library to improve the foundation of basic research information.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年、大量退職・大量採用下の喫緊な課題の一つとして、教員の職能向上・教員研修の高度化と機能性発揮が挙げられている。本研究では明治期から昭和戦前までの教育会が果たした日本(および植民地)の教員たちの「学びと育ち」の歴史、昭和戦後改革期に自主的に教育研究活動を展開した教員たちの姿を照らし出してきた。それらはいずれも、常に眼前の子どもや地域の実態と時代の要請(教育政策・制度)や自らの「思い」や「願い」との狭間にあり、同僚(先輩・後輩)たちと教員としての在り様や職能向上を模索し続けてきたものである。その構図は現在も同様であり、顧みるべき先達の教育哲学や教員研修のノウハウを発掘することができた。