| Project/Area Number |
18H01001
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09030:Childhood and nursery/pre-school education-related
| Research Institution | University of Hyogo (2020-2023) Kansai University of Social Welfare (2019) Kio University (2018) |
Principal Investigator |
Furukawa Emi 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (20636732)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
石崎 優子 関西医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (20411556)
鯵坂 誠之 大阪公立大学工業高等専門学校, その他部局等, 教授 (60634491)
池田 友美 摂南大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70434959)
中村 恵 畿央大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90516452)
信迫 悟志 畿央大学, 健康科学部, 准教授 (50749794)
福地 成 (福地成) 東北医科薬科大学, 医学部, 講師 (50641958)
能智 正博 東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科(教育学部), 教授 (30292717)
柘植 雅義 筑波大学, 人間系, 教授 (20271497)
岩坂 英巳 奈良県立医科大学, 医学部, 研究員 (70244712)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 特別養子縁組 / ペアレント・トレーニング / 発達障害 / 養親 / 里親 / ソーシャルワーカー / 養子 / 里子 / 家族支援 / 愛着障害 / フィンランド / ネウボラ |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop a parent training program for foster and adoptive families raising (possibly) children with developmental disabilities We have confirmed that the basic platform proposed by the Japan Parent Training Study Group is effective in special adoptive families. We also derived that it is important to clearly position praising parents in the program. In addition, with the cooperation of social workers, we were able to revise and complete the guidebook to enable foster and adoptive parents to implement parent training as facilitators of this program.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
発達障害のある子どもの里親・養親を対象としたペアレント・トレーニングの開発を多くの研究協力者のおかげで実現することができた。里親・養親対象のために必須とした内容は、1)子どもが里親・養親と暮らすようになってから1年半以降でペアレント・トレーニングは開始すること、2)子どもと暮らし始めたころの「試し行動」はペアレント・トレーニングでとりあげる行動の問題ではないこと、3)里親・養親になるために多くの研修を受けてきているが、子どもの良い行動に注目してほめる習慣がついていなくても当然と捉えて実施すること等であり、研究協力者の養親・里親からは、子育てに安堵できるようになったと感想を多く寄せられた。