Project/Area Number |
18H01003
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research Institution | Iwate University |
Principal Investigator |
Shimizu Sho 岩手大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20547872)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
廣瀬 勝弘 京都産業大学, 現代社会学部, 教授 (00347080)
立花 正男 岩手大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (00390576)
上野 耕史 白鴎大学, 教育学部, 教授 (20390578)
清水 茂幸 岩手大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70272185)
菅野 亨 岩手大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (70882281)
村瀬 浩二 和歌山大学, 教育学部, 教授 (90586041)
山口 亮介 常葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40826400)
森本 晋也 岩手大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (70784312)
阿部 真一 岩手大学, 教育学研究科, 教授 (60829381)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 複式授業 / 異学年合同授業 / 異学年合同 / 複式指導 / 遠隔研修 / 遠隔授業 / 小規模校 / 小規模教育 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Mixed grades and combined classes held at small schools are more difficult than single classes, but it is difficult to develop sufficient competence at the teacher training stage, and in remote schools where tenure is short, practical knowledge is difficult to obtain. There is no room for sharing, and it is hoped that in-service training will be developed to help build competence through OJT. The issue of this research was remote training, but with the spread of COVID-19, not only changes in the way children learn using ICT terminals, but also online learning through web conferencing is becoming more common. As a result, it became necessary to revise the issues set for teacher learning. It was investigated.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
小学校における複式指導や異学年合同の授業の担当は、「ずらし」と「わたり」などの単位時間の授業づくりにおいて学習内容の指導と評価の時機を明確化するだけではなく、単元計画や年間計画の検討によって学習内容の配置や該当の2学年の授業時数の配当も思考する。各教科における系統性や弾力化を考えることが特性の把握につながり、各学年、低・中・高学年または、2年と3年、4年と5年というまとまりにおいて、発達段階に応じた教育課程を準備することが教師としてのカリキュラムマネジメント能力の育成に貢献し、小規模校の経験が職能成長に有効であることが示唆された。