Creation of ESD and SDGs Regional Learning Together Model Utilizing Human Resource Development Network in Tohoku
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18H01006
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
Research InstitutionMiyagi University of Education
Principal Investigator
Mikami Kazuyuki  宮城教育大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (90091777)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 吉田 剛  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10431610)
市瀬 智紀  宮城教育大学, 教員キャリア研究機構, 教授 (30282148)
鈴木 克徳  成蹊大学, アジア太平洋研究センター, 研究員 (30467120)
佐々木 達  宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40614186)
小金澤 孝昭  宮城教育大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (70153517)
及川 幸彦  東京大学, 大学院教育学研究科(教育学部), 特任研究員 (90764283)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
KeywordsESD / SDGs / ESD/SDGs:カリキュラム / コンソ―シアム / ユネスコスクール / 人材育成ネットワーク / 学校づくり / ESD/SDGs / SDGs / 地域づくり / ユネスコ
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We modeled the creation of a regional human resources development network focusing on the four regions of Kesennuma, Hiraizumi, Osaki, and Tadami. As a concrete result, for example, in Osaki City, a supplementary reader of the Globally Important Agricultural Heritage was created, and in Tadami Town, practice such as revitalizing the local industry from rice cultivation for elementary school students to rice shochu production was carried out.
The results of the lesson curriculum and community development curriculum utilizing the regional network could be raised throughout Tohoku through the report of this research, the debriefing session, and the independent presentation of the practical school.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地域ごとの多様性は、他の地域にとって自分たちの地域と比較検することによって自分たちの深化に役立てることができることを示した。その情報交換の場として、「ESD/ユネスコスクール・東北コンソーシアム」などの組織化によって、地域の最新情報の発信、外部からの評価の場として機能することがわかった。また、ESD研究の大学関係者、教育委員会、ユネスコスクール関係者、企業、仙台広域圏RCE、動物園などの社会教育施設、ユネスコ協会などのネットワークが重層化することによって研究の深化に大きな効果があったと考えられる。