| Project/Area Number |
18H01008
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09040:Education on school subjects and primary/secondary education-related
| Research Institution | Saitama University |
Principal Investigator |
ARAKI YUJI 埼玉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00533986)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
東原 貴志 上越教育大学, 大学院学校教育研究科, 教授 (10370850)
山崎 淳 北里大学, 獣医学部, 准教授 (60200648)
谷田 親彦 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (20374811)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 生物育成の技術 / 作物の栽培 / 動物の飼育 / 水産生物の栽培 / 材木の育成 / 生物育成教育 / 中学校技術 / 授業実践 / 授業評価 / 中学校技術科 / 教科内容 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We exchanged opinions with collaborators on the teaching practice model of nurturing of living things education, discussed its’ teaching contents. The existing subject content structure was examined from the viewpoint of educational practice, the goal of the whole nurturing of living things was set and the aim of learning was clarified, and the instruction items and their arrangement, the development of teaching materials in line with the practice, and the points to be noted were carried out. In the initial research plan, after presenting all the lesson practice models, it was planned to evaluate the lessons that the junior high school technical department teacher actually embodied the devised lesson practice model. However, it was difficult to evaluate and improve each educational practice model devised by the influence of COVID-19 through practice in the field of education.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
教科教育学では往々にして「理論」と「実践」の乖離が課題となる。本研究では,中学校技術科「生物育成の技術」に関する教科内容構成論に基づいて授業実践モデルを考案し,中学校技術科の現職教員がそのモデルを体現して実用性を検証した。授業実践モデルは,教育現場の実態を把握して実践に向けた課題を顕在化するとともに,新学習指導要領と教科書の分析をとおして教育現場に即した内容になるよう留意した。農林水産に関する教育分野に造詣の深い研究者と教育者が一堂に会し,学術的な視点に加えて教育現場の意見を積極的に取り入れることで,生物育成の指導内容を定着させる道筋がより客観的に定められた。