Development of the nurturing capable persons program to learn independence assistive products based on the needs, for persons with disabilities.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18H01034
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09050:Tertiary education-related
Research InstitutionNational Rehabilitation Center for Persons with Disabilities
Principal Investigator
ono eiichi  国立障害者リハビリテーションセンター(研究所), 研究所, 研究所長 (80356732)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 能田 昴  尚絅学院大学, 総合人間科学系, 助教 (00803917)
井上 淳  東京電機大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20609284)
寺内 文雄  千葉大学, 大学院工学研究院, 教授 (30261887)
琴坂 信哉  埼玉大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (30334147)
串山 久美子  東京都立大学, システムデザイン学部, 教授 (30453038)
内藤 千尋  松本大学, 教育学部, 講師 (30734074)
徳永 千尋  日本医療科学大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (40458617)
東 祐二  国立障害者リハビリテーションセンター(研究所), 研究所 障害工学研究部, 研究部長 (40531322)
川口 吾妻  女子美術大学, 芸術学部, 教授(移行) (50169687)
高橋 智  日本大学, 文理学部, 教授 (50183059)
伊藤 祐子  東京都立大学, 人間健康科学研究科, 准教授 (60289973)
田部 絢子  金沢大学, 学校教育系, 准教授 (70707140)
井上 薫  東京都立大学, 人間健康科学研究科, 准教授 (90259143)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords障害当事者 / ニーズ / モノつくり / 医療・福祉系 / デザイン系 / 工学系 / 人材育成プログラム / 支援機器 / 人材育成 / 自立支援機器 / 障害者 / アイデア
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We researched to development of “Human Resource Development Program” for students in the three fields of medical / welfare, engineering, and design to learn the development of assistive products for parsons with disabilities by collaborative activities.
The results were, through the human resource development network built in cooperation with educational institutions and organizations in three fields, a model curriculum was created for each specialized field. And lecture materials according to each process theme in the model curriculum were also developed. In addition, the report edited and published that aggregated the results and know-how of 3 years. And it included method of the web operation for workshop and Deliverable presentation when under the influence of COVID-19.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
支援機器開発を学ぶ人材育成プログラムを分野別にモデルカリキュラムとして整備開発した.加えて,構築したネットワークにおいて試用することで妥当性を得ることにより学術的意義があると考える.また,標準的なカリキュラムとして普及化を図ることにより,一定の教育効果が期待できることは,社会的意義があると考える.さらに,対象を各専門分野におけるシニアの教育プログラムとして応用可能な点においても意義があると考える.