Project/Area Number |
18H01040
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09060:Special needs education-related
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
ujima kazuhito 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (80432821)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
竹林地 毅 広島大学, 人間社会科学研究科(教), 准教授 (50332169)
相羽 大輔 愛知教育大学, 教育学部, 講師 (50735751)
中野 泰志 慶應義塾大学, 経済学部(日吉), 教授 (60207850)
韓 星民 福岡教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (60643476)
田中 良広 帝京平成大学, 現代ライフ学部, 教授 (70392933)
大島 研介 横浜商科大学, 商学部, 講師 (80636811)
永井 伸幸 宮城教育大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (50369310)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
Keywords | 教育学 / 特別支援教育 / 視覚障害教育 / 弱視 / 盲 / 支援技術 / 特別支援教育学 / インクルーシブ教育 / 高大接続 / 視覚障害 / 合理的配慮 / 合意形成 / 試験 / 高大連携 / 配慮要求 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to verify the effect of the developed program. We developed and tried the university experience program (UEP) in 2018. In 2019, We conducted the UEP for high school students with visual impairments. The UEP consisted of educational assessment programs such as visual functions, lecture programs of the rights of persons with disabilities, experience programs such as university tests, university syllabuses, university handbooks and training programs such as facilitation skills visual aids skills and ICT skills. In 2020, we developed a teaching material package for using this program in school lessons for visual impairments. This program consisted of a lecture program (4 items), an educational evaluation program (3 items), and a skill-up program (2 items). Each item consisted of a video, resume and syllabus. Ten school teachers evaluated the material. All teachers evaluated this material as useful for teaching.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
視覚障害のある受験者は様々な困難があり,公平な評価を受けるための受験上の配慮や,大学入学後の配慮願いを行う必要がある。しかし,視覚障害のある生徒数は少なく,全国に点在している。また,現在,高等教育機関に在籍する視覚障害のある学生の5分の4は通常の高校からの進学者であり,視覚障害に応じた対処法を学習せずに大学受験を目指すケースが多い。この状況は視覚障害のある生徒がその状況に応じた支援を受けられない可能性が高い。そこで,本研究では,視覚障害のある受験生の大学進学に際しての知識と技能を習得できるための高大連携教育プログラムの開発と実施,及び同プログラムの学校教育への最適化と評価を行なった。