Project/Area Number |
18H01051
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research Institution | Wakayama University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
京極 真 吉備国際大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (50541611)
池田 満 北陸先端科学技術大学院大学, 先端科学技術研究科, 教授 (80212786)
小倉 光博 和歌山県立医科大学, 医学部, 博士研究員 (90326364)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 実践的知識 / メタ認知 / 経験学習 / オントロジー / 看護教育 / 企業内研修 / 人材育成 / 教育工学 / オントロジー工学 / 経験からの学習 / 自己調整学習 / メタ思考 / ワークショップ / 思考誤りの体系化 / 思考法の指導 / 学び方の学習 / 経験的実践知 / 誤り概念 / 学習支援 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We developed an educational program for nursing thinking skills training that allows participants to recognize their own thinking errors and to use them as learning resources, based on a system of thinking errors for thinking about nursing problems for which there are no correct answers, and held thinking skills training in cooperation with two hospitals. The authors systematized the problems, causes, solutions, and effects, which were obtained through the diagnosis of educational practice to date, through the expression of thinking. In addition, as teaching materials for learning nursing thinking error identification skills, we constructed a repository in which nurses registered thought cases describing their own thinking in relation to thinking errors, and developed a learning support system with this as its core. This system was used in hospital workshop to enhance the association between cases and thinking, and was shared within the nursing education community.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
社会人専門職のための,実践的知識の学習を促す指導法を構築し,学習を促す教材を設計した.特に,看護師が悩みを深めやすい終末期の看護や意思疎通できない患者の治療方針の決定,後輩看護師の指導について,看護思考の誤りと思考について記述した思知ケースとを関連づけたリポジトリを構築した.指導と思考事例とを関連づけて蓄積したことにより,スローガンに留まらない,過去の事例の提示に留まらない,思考法の指導のための教材としての活用が可能となる.具体的には,同僚と看護思考や誤りを表す語いを看護コミュニティで共有できた.また,後輩への看護の考え方の指導において,より具体的な指導が可能となり,看護の悩みを軽減できた.