A Study for Designning and Building a Collaborative Learning and Lesson Support Environment and a ICT Skill Development Model for Improving the Quality of Remote Joint Lesson
Research Project
Project/Area Number 18H01053
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
Research InstitutionYamaguchi University
Principal Investigator
Takaoka Ryo  山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10293135)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 阿濱 茂樹  山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (00361973)
柏原 昭博  電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 教授 (10243263)
藤上 真弓  山口大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40737566)
中田 充  山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60304466)
霜川 正幸  山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80437615)
加藤 直樹  岐阜大学, 教育学部, 教授 (30252117)
長友 義彦  山口大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10760788)
Project Period (FY) 2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords遠隔合同授業 / 遠隔合同授業支援環境 / 協働的思考支援 / ペア・グループ学習活動状況把握支援 / ペア・グループ対話状況把握支援 / ICT活用力育成モデル / ICT活用省察ツール / 教員養成授業プログラム / 協働活動の見とり支援機能 / 協働的な思考活動プロセス / 協働的思考プロセス
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, we developed a remote joint class environment that enables communication between "classes" and "students" in order to improve the quality of learning of students in remote joint lessons between small classes. In particular, we implemented a "Connected Lesson App" which has learning support functions, such as a function for students to compare solutions and ideas, and class support functions, such as a function for teachers to observe group learning. Furthermore, we have confirmed the usefulness of this "Connected Lesson App" by practicing remote joint lesson utilizing this app at a public elementary school.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究の学術的意義は、遠隔合同授業を対象にした学習・授業支援技術の開発にあり、2つの学級の学習者が解き方や考えを言い合うだけでなく協調的に比較しあえる対話展開を機能として実装したこと、さらに、学習者のペア・グループ活動を瞬時に見とり支援につなげるための学習・対話活動の状況把握を機能として実現したことにある。また、遠隔合同授業を含めた学習活動におけるICT活用をモデル化して、ICT活用省察ツールとして実装したことにある。社会的意義としては、学校の極小規模化に対して、合同授業の移動経費や実施回数の制限を解消するために、遠隔合同授業における学習活動や授業活動で必要となる機能をツール化したことにある。