| Project/Area Number |
18H01056
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09070:Educational technology-related
| Research Institution | Future University-Hakodate |
Principal Investigator |
Mima Noyuri 公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 教授 (00275992)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
Vallance Michael 公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 教授 (00423781)
室田 真男 東京工業大学, リベラルアーツ研究教育院, 教授 (30222342)
市川 尚 岩手県立大学, ソフトウェア情報学部, 准教授 (40305313)
渡辺 雄貴 東京理科大学, 教育支援機構, 教授 (50570090)
美馬 義亮 公立はこだて未来大学, システム情報科学部, 教授 (60325892)
根本 淳子 明治学院大学, 心理学部, 准教授 (80423656)
鈴木 克明 熊本大学, 教授システム学研究センター, 教授 (90206467)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 自己調整学習 / 社会的に共有された調整学習 / 成人学習 / デジタルリテラシー / デザイン思考 / カード型教材 / ワークショップ / 教材管理システム / 可視化 / 共調整学習 / 学習環境 / デザイン原則 / 学習フレームワーク / コンピテンシー |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We surveyed research on co-regulated and socially shared regulated learning, which evolved from self-regulated learning, the theoretical background of this study. As part of the research to identify adult competencies needed in the 21st century, we had planned to visit the headquarters of an international organization, OECD but decided to decline due to the spread of COVID-19. We focused on the literature review and developed educational materials. The developed teaching materials were practiced at a hotel school and high school. Based on these materials, we made academic conference presentations and published papers and books on the design of learning environments surrounding the teaching materials. The teaching materials were used in one international social activity (Salzburg Global Seminar) project.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
成人のデジタルリテラシーの向上とデザイン思考の促進のため、社会的に共有された調整学習が発現し、促進する場をデザインしつつ、教材を開発した。本研究では、これまで開発してきたワークシートの補助教材として、カード型教材を開発し、それら教材を管理するシステムのプロトタイプを制作した。本教材管理システムは、ワークシートやカードに印刷する説明文や図などの情報を、学習の目的や対象者にあわせて変更できる機能を持つ。印刷する情報をテーマ別のデータセットとしてデータベースに追加していくことで、本教材の用途は多領域に広がる。成人のインフォーマルな学習の場として特に、まちづくりワークショップなどでの活用が有効である。