| Project/Area Number |
18H01459
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 21040:Control and system engineering-related
| Research Institution | The University of Tokyo (2020) Tokyo Institute of Technology (2018-2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Fujita Masayuki 東京大学, 大学院情報理工学系研究科, 教授 (90181370)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
村尾 俊幸 金沢工業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (00447038)
畑中 健志 東京工業大学, 工学院, 准教授 (10452012)
伊吹 竜也 明治大学, 理工学部, 専任講師 (30725023)
山内 淳矢 東京大学, 大学院情報理工学系研究科, 助教 (60824563)
河合 宏之 金沢工業大学, 工学部, 教授 (70410298)
河合 康典 石川工業高等専門学校, 電気工学科, 准教授 (90413765)
| Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2021-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2020)
| Keywords | 制御工学 / 人とロボット群の協調 / 協調制御 / 学習制御 / 学修制御 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this project, we have (1) developed a distributed control algorithm with mutual learning, (2) extended the algorithm to three dimensions and considered the dynamics, and (3) constructed an experimental system using multi-robots in order to construct a distributed control system with mutual learning that can realize cooperation between humans and robot groups. For (1), the control algorithm was derived and the theoretical analysis was conducted as planned. The results were accepted by international conferences and journals, and the results were awarded some prizes. For (2), we proposed a control algorithm that takes into account the motion and dynamics of a mobile robot in three-dimensional space. In (3), we constructed a multi-robot control experiment system and succeeded in verifying the algorithm by teleoperation experiments in cooperation with overseas collaborators.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
人間と機械の協働という課題は,サイバーフィジカルシステム(Cyber-Physical Systems)に人間を陽に考慮したサイバーフィジカル & ヒューマンシステム(CPHS)として新たな学術分野を築いている.本研究は人間とロボット群の協調制御を考えており,CPHSの初期の研究として基礎構築に貢献した.また,急速に成長している機械学習分野との融合も図っており,CPHS分野の今後の一つの発展先を示した点に大きな学術的意義がある.また,CPHSは自動運転やロボットが浸透しつつある現代社会において必要不可欠な基礎技術であり,その基礎理論構築に貢献した点に本研究の社会的意義がある.