Project/Area Number |
18H01462
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 21040:Control and system engineering-related
Research Institution | Nara Institute of Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Sugimoto Kenji 奈良先端科学技術大学院大学, 先端科学技術研究科, 教授 (20179154)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小林 泰介 奈良先端科学技術大学院大学, 先端科学技術研究科, 助教 (10796452)
小蔵 正輝 大阪大学, 情報科学研究科, 准教授 (10800732)
橘 拓至 福井大学, 学術研究院工学系部門, 教授 (20415847)
潮 俊光 大阪大学, 基礎工学研究科, 教授 (30184998)
花田 研太 奈良先端科学技術大学院大学, 先端科学技術研究科, 助教 (80783703)
橋本 和宗 大阪大学, 基礎工学研究科, 特任助教(常勤) (60883361)
Project Period (FY) |
2018-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 2自由度制御 / ネットワーク制御 / 切替えシステム / 安定性 / 適応学習 / 切り替え系 / サンプル値制御系 / 線形行列不等式 / サンプル値制御 / 事象駆動 / ネットワーク |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The era of IoT is approaching, where everything is connected through network and can be controlled autonomously. Now research integration of communication/measurement and control technology seems most important. In well-regulated environment such as experimental rooms, we are able to obtain high-quality control information by contact-type sensors connected with dedicated channels. In open environments, however, quality degradation is unavoidable in communication/measurement, such as packet loss in the Internet, occlusion in camera images, and so forth. In this study, we have gained a new insight as to how we can design control systems under such challenging environment.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究はネットワーク化制御系の実用化に直ちに役立つものではないが、通信や計測の品質が保証されない環境下において、フィードフォワード制御をオンライン調整する手法や状態推定器のゲインを切り替えて誤差系の安定性を保証する手法などについて様々な理論的結果が得られ、また実用化に至る基礎的検討を深めることができたので、学術へ一定の貢献をなしたと考える。